Staff Directory

The faulty and staff are listed below in alaphbetical order with title and email links.

St. George CCSD258

Annabelle Arellano

Teacher - Preschool

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/annabelle-arellano (opens in new window)

Karen Bacon

Teacher - 4th Grade

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/1st-grade (opens in new window)

Jillian Blanchette

Teacher - EL Learners/Learning Center

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/ell (opens in new window)

Kirk Brais

Custodian

Lynda Breckinridge

Teacher - 1st Grade

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/lynda-breckinridge (opens in new window)

Tyson Clifton

Facilities & Maintenance/Transp Director

Angela Cooper

Teacher - 8th Grade Language Arts

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/8th-grade-la (opens in new window)

Gustavo Diaz

Bus Driver

Toni Dilday

Food Service Liaison

Denise Dillard

Cafeteria Server

Sara Earling

School Office Administrative Assistant

Ana Eickmann

Paraprofessional

Corie Fisher

Bus Driver

Sonja Gibson

Teacher - Junior High Science

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/sonja-gibson (opens in new window)

Andrew Grala

Teacher - Physical Education

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/phys-ed (opens in new window)

John Grill

Comptroller

Sheryl Gullickson

Teacher - 7th Grade Language Arts

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/7th-grade-la (opens in new window)

Kristi Haas

Teacher - 4th Grade

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/4th-grade (opens in new window)

Kimberly Haigh

Teacher - Physical Education

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/kimberly-haigh (opens in new window)

Michael Hawn

School Social Worker

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/michael-hawn (opens in new window)

Samantha Hoogstraat

Teacher - 6th Grade Language Arts

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/samantha-hoogstraat/index (opens in new window)

Megan Hoskins

KASEC Communication Paraprofessional

Jamie Howard-Breeden

Teacher - 5th Grade

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/5th-grade (opens in new window)

Mary Ann Huizenga

Cafeteria Server

Amanda Johnson

Teacher - Special Education

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/special-ed (opens in new window)

Crystal Johnson

Director of Special Education

Christine Johnston

Principal

Victoria Kappel

Speech/Language Pathologist

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/victoria-kappel (opens in new window)

Stephanie Koerner

Teacher - Special Education

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/stephanie-koerner (opens in new window)

Tammy Krause

Teacher - Special Education

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/special-ed (opens in new window)

Nancy Lakeberg

Head Cook

Sara MacGilvray

Teacher - 3rd Grade

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/3rd-grade (opens in new window)

Amy Martin

Paraprofessional

Kristi Martin

Teacher - 2nd Grade

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/2nd-grade (opens in new window)

Allison Mascolino

Teacher - Junior High Social Studies

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/allison-mascolino (opens in new window)

Laura McDermott

Teacher - 5th Grade

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/5th-grade (opens in new window)

Shawn Needham

I.T. Department

Morgan Nelson

Teacher - Special Education

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/special-ed (opens in new window)

Stephen Olson

Custodian

Holly Quint

Administrative Assistant to the Principal

Michelle Ramirez

KASEC - Communication Teacher

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/michelle-ramirez (opens in new window)

Tracy Redman

Teacher - 1st Grade

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/tracy-redman (opens in new window)

Laura Roney

Teacher - Reading

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/reading (opens in new window)

Kristen Rottmann

Teacher - 3rd Grade

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/3rd-grade (opens in new window)

Cathy Shide

Teacher - Junior High Math

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/cathy-shide (opens in new window)

John Shoup

Paraprofessional

Kathryn Simone

Bus Driver

Dr. Jay P. Smith

Superintendent of Schools

Stacy Spaulding

Paraprofessional

Diane Stedman Conrad

Teacher - Music

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/music (opens in new window)

Rhonda Stegall

District Office Administrative Assistant

Amber Studyvin

Teacher - 2nd Grade

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/2nd-grade (opens in new window)

Carol Szynal

School Psychologist

Destiny Torres

KASEC Communication Paraprofessional

Ashley Uphoff

Teacher - Kindergarten

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/kindergarten (opens in new window)

Carrie Vasil

Teacher - Kindergarten

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/carrie-vasil (opens in new window)

Bryan Wells

Assistant Principal / Athletic Director

Laura Wilson

Paraprofessional