Faculty/Staff Directory

Jeannie Argenta

Teacher - Special Education

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/jeannie-argenta (opens in new window)

Karen Bacon

Teacher - 1st Grade

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/1st-grade (opens in new window)

Barry Bales

Bus Driver

Jillian Blanchette

Teacher - EL Learners/Learning Center

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/ell (opens in new window)

Helen Boehrnsen

Superintendent of Schools

Kirk Brais

Custodian

Shannon Chaffin

Bus Driver/Kitchen Staff

Tyson Clifton

Facilities & Maintenance/Transp Director

Angela Cooper

Teacher - 8th Grade Language Arts

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/8th-grade-la (opens in new window)

LeighAnn Delabre

Teacher - 4th Grade

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/4th-grade (opens in new window)

Gustavo Diaz

Bus Driver

Toni Dilday

Food Service Liaison

Denise Dillard

Cafeteria Server

Sara Earling

School Office Administrative Assistant

Ana Eickmann

Paraprofessional

Angela Embry-Solomon

Bus Driver/Cafeteria Server

Sonja Gibson

Teacher - Junior High Science

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/sonja-gibson (opens in new window)

Andrew Grala

Teacher - Physical Education

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/phys-ed (opens in new window)

John Grill

Comptroller

Sheryl Gullickson

Teacher - 7th Grade Language Arts

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/7th-grade-la (opens in new window)

Kristi Haas

Teacher - 4th Grade

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/4th-grade (opens in new window)

Kimberly Haigh

Teacher - Physical Education

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/kimberly-haigh (opens in new window)

Susan Hollander

KAESC Communication Paraprofessional

Samantha Hoogstraat

Teacher - 6th Grade Language Arts

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/samantha-hoogstraat/index (opens in new window)

Megan Hoskins

KASEC Communication Paraprofessional

Patricia Hosmer

Teacher - Junior High Math

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/patricia-hosmer (opens in new window)

James Howard

Teacher - 5th Grade

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/5th-grade (opens in new window)

Robert Irwin

Bus Driver

Amanda Johnson

Teacher - Special Education

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/special-ed (opens in new window)

Crystal Johnson

Director of Special Education

Christine Johnston

Principal

Victoria Kappal

Speech/Language Pathologist

Stephanie Koerner

Teacher - Special Education

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/stephanie-koerner (opens in new window)

Tammy Krause

Teacher - Special Education

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/special-ed (opens in new window)

Nancy Lakeberg

Head Cook

Sara MacGilvray

Teacher - 3rd Grade

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/3rd-grade (opens in new window)

Amy Martin

Paraprofessional

Kristi Martin

Teacher - 2nd Grade

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/2nd-grade (opens in new window)

Allison Mascolino

Teacher - Junior High Social Studies

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/allison-mascolino (opens in new window)

Anthony Mason

School Social Worker

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/social-worker (opens in new window)

Shawn Needham

I.T. Department

Morgan Nelson

Teacher - Special Education

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/special-ed (opens in new window)

Stephen Olson

Custodian

Elaine Patterson

Paraprofessional

Holly Quint

Administrative Assistant to the Principal

Michelle Ramirez

KASEC - Communication Teacher

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/michelle-ramirez (opens in new window)

Laura Roney

Teacher - Reading

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/reading (opens in new window)

Kristen Rottmann

Teacher - 3rd Grade

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/3rd-grade (opens in new window)

Michelle Sanders

Teacher - 1st Grade

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/1st-grade (opens in new window)

John Shoup

Paraprofessional

Kathryn Simone

Bus Driver

Stacy Spaulding

Paraprofessional

Diane Stedman Conrad

Teacher - Music

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/music (opens in new window)

Rhonda Stegall

District Office Administrative Assistant

Amber Studyvin

Teacher - 2nd Grade

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/2nd-grade (opens in new window)

Carol Szynal

School Psychologist

Destiny Torres

KASEC Communication Paraprofessional

Ashley Uphoff

Teacher - Kindergarten

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/kindergarten (opens in new window)

Carrie Vasil

Teacher - Kindergarten

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/carrie-vasil (opens in new window)

Bryan Wells

Assistant Principal / Athletic Director

Laura Wilson

Paraprofessional

Mollie Wright

Teacher - 5th Grade

  • www.sg258.org/[email protected]/mollie-wright (opens in new window)